www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Kotka (FIN) 2019

WC GT30 and WC rounds F4 - 9-10 August 2019
Official Total Result
GT-30, F-4

World Championship GT-30
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
69  Andre SOLVANG  NOR  (169)  225  400  300  925 
 Stefan ARAND  EST  225  (30)  300  400  925 
34  William SJÖSTORM  SWE  400  400  (13)  95  895 
Adam WRENKLER  SWE  300  300  17  DSQ  617 
99  Tino SEPPALA  SWE  (53)  127  225  169  521 
61  Eglitis RENARS  LAT  17  (14)  169  225  411 
25  Tino LEHTO  FIN  127  95  DSQ  127  349 
Ruben ANDERSEN  FIN  95  71  127  DSQ  293 
Aivar KOMMISAAR  EST  (7)  53  95  30  178 
10  Karol SOODLA  EST  DNF  169  DSQ  DNF  169 
11  68  Joona TIKKA  FIN  (13)  40  53  71  164 
12  47  Mantas KUKCINAVICIUS  LTU  22  13  71  DNS  106 
13  92  Jenni RANTALA  FIN  (9)  22  30  53  105 
14  16  Kimi ESKELINEN  FIN  (5)  40  40  87 
15  66  Sami REINIKAINEN  FIN  71  DSQ  DNS  DNS  71 
16  27  Noel VANTTINEN  FIN  40  17  DNS  66 
17  76  Arttu SAARI  FIN  30  DNS  DNS  DNS  30 
   15  Miks ZAHARCENOKS  LAT  DSQ  DNS  DNS  DNS 
top

World Championship Fomula 4 - round 1
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation WC
Points
71  Nikita LIJCS  LAT  20 
77  Tuuka LEHTONEN  FIN  17 
14  Alexander LINDHOLM  FIN  15 
Totti KEMPPAINEN  FIN  13 
22  Alee WEEKSTRÖM  FIN  11 
33  Saku RAUTIAINEN  FIN  10 
Ben JELF  GBR 
41  Paulius STAINYS  LTU 
Morgan JERNFAST  SWE 
10  80  Aron TABORI  HUN 
11  19  Stefan ARAND  EST 
12  20  Joakim HALVESON  NOR 
13  74  Jarno VILMUNEN  FIN 
14  18  Jarno BYCHKOV  RUS 
   98  Niklavs PAROLIS  LAT  DNS 
   96  Roope VIRTANEN  FIN  DSQ 
top

World Championship Fomula 4 - round 2
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation WC
Points
77  Tuuka LEHTONEN  FIN  20 
Ben JELF  GBR  17 
14  Alexander LINDHOLM  FIN  15 
80  Aron TABORI  HUN  13 
33  Saku RAUTIAINEN  FIN  11 
20  Joakim HALVESON  NOR  10 
71  Nikita LIJCS  LAT 
Totti KEMPPAINEN  FIN 
   Morgan JERNFAST  SWE  DNS 
   18  Aleksei BYCHKOV  RUS  DNS 
   19  Stefan ARAND  EST  DNS 
   22  Alee WEEKSTRÖM  FIN  DSQ 
   41  Paulius STAINYS  LTU  DNS 
   96  Roope VIRTANEN  FIN  DNS 
   98  Niklavs PAROLIS  LAT  DNS 
   74  Jarno VILMUNEN  FIN  DNS 
top
Source: U.I.M.

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin