www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Traben-Trarbach (GER) 2018

37th Int. Powerboat Race (WC GT15, EC FR1000) - 9/10 June 2018
Official Total Result
GT-15, F-R1000, F-4, F-5

The race event was cancelled after a fatal accident of the Latvian Lotars Millers in the first heat of the class F-R1000. Our condolence to the family, friends and the team.
top

World Championship GT-15
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
   Stefan ARAND  EST 
   George ELMORE  GBR 
   Harvey Thomas SMITH  GBR 
   12  Karol TRZEBNIAK  POL 
   15  Casper WESTERLUND  SWE 
   18  Jamie ATLEE  GBR 
   19  Enzo RIDEL  FRA 
   31  Nils SLAKTERIS  LAT 
   50  Laura LAKOVICA  LAT 
   62  Alex CÉWE  SWE         
   64  Simon JUNG  SVK         
   70  Hilmer WIBERG  SWE         
   71  Mathilda WIBERG  SWE         
   83  Karlis DEGAINIS  LAT         
   87  Jakub ROCHNOWSKI  POL         
top

European Championship F-R1000 - round 2
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
   Lars KATZORKE  GER   
   Andreas SCHULZE  GER   
   Ieva MILLERE  LAT   
   Ulf STUTE  GER   
   10  Jevgenius ANIKEJEVS  LAT   
   12  Jim NOONE  GBR   
   20  Peter HEIBUCH  GER   
   33  Patrick ZDRALEK  GER   
   62  Steffen DUSEL  GER   
   63  Tobias KOSTECKI  GER           
   65  Andreas LODAHL  GER           
   66  Marie-Luies SCHILLING  GER           
   77  Lotars MILLERS  LAT           
top

F-4
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
   Sam COLEMAN  GBR 
   Ben JELF  GBR 
   Torsten STANGENBERG  GER 
   12  Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER  GER 
   14  Uwe SCHWARICK  GER 
   18  Xavier AUTARD  FRA 
   40  Dietmar KAISER  GER 
   81  Vladimir SLANY  SVK 
   91  Christian GROß  GER 
top

F-5
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
   Marco KREMER  GER - Bergheim 
   19  Max WINKLER  GER - Heppenheim 
   21  Leon FAßBENDER  GER - Köln 
   24  Luca Max WEBER  GER - Rümmingen 
   27  Marvin LIEHR  GER - Henningsdorf 
   29  André ZEIPELT  GER - Hagen 
   44  Max ROHM  GER - Nußloch 
   90  Manuel JANSEN  GER - Koblenz 
          
top
Source: Race Office / Organizer

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin