www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Brodenbach (GER) 2018

47th Int. Powerboat Race - 5/6 May 2018
Official Total Result
F-2, F-R1000, F-4, F-5

Formula 2
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
55  Frode SUNSDALE  NOR - Rambergsveien  (71)  400  400  400  1200 
19  Stefan HAGIN  GER - Wittlingen  300  (169)  225  300  825 
51  Uvis SLAKTERIS  LAT - Bauskas  (225)  225  300  225  750 
41  Edgaras RIABKO  LTU - Kaunas  400  300  DNF  DNS  700 
74  Giacomo SACCHI  ITA / Monaco  169  (127)  169  169  507 
57  Paolo LONGHI  ITA - Rosignano Monferrato  95  DSQ  127  127  349 
52  Simone SCHUFT  GER - Neuss  DNF  95  95  95  285 
37  Hector SANZ  ESP  127  DNS  DNS  DNS  127 
top

Formula R1000
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
33  Patrick ZDRALEK  GER - Oberursel  400  400  400  1200 
20  Peter HEIBUCH  GER - Neu Zittau  300  300  300  900 
62  Tom DUSEL  GER - Untergruppenbach  225  225  225  675 
   Lars KATZORKE  GER - Wolfsburg  DNF  DNF  DNS 
   Ulf STUTE  GER - Langenhagen  DNS  DNS  DNS 
   12  Jim NOONE  GBR - Barnsley  DNF  DNF  DNS 
   63  Tobias KOSTECKI  GER - Dessau  DNS  DNS  DNS 
   66  Marie-Luies SCHILLING  GER - Vechelde  DNS  DNS  DNS 
top

Formula 4
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
Ben JELF  GBR - Kent  400  400  400  (400)  1200 
18  Xavier AUTARD  FRA  300  225  300  (169)  825 
46  Maximilian STILZ  GER - Kernen  225  300  (225)  300  825 
14  Uwe SCHWARICK  GER - Königs-Wusterhsn.  (30)  127  169  225  521 
12  Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER  GER - Berlin  (95)  95  127  127  349 
22  Sebastian HAUGAARD  DEN - Kopenhagen  169  169  DSQ  DSQ  338 
40  Dietmar KAISER  GER - Elsdorf  127  71  71  269 
91  Christian GROß  GER - Löf  53  (40)  95  95  243 
33  Cas VAN VEEREN  NED - Baambrugge  71  53  53  (53)  177 
10  Torsten STANGENBERG  GER - Heidgraben  40  DNS  40  71  151 
fastest heat: #18 10:15.67
#46 10:24.16
top

Formula 5
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
21  Leon FAßBENDER  GER - Köln  400  400  400  (225)  1200 
29  André ZEIPELT  GER - Hagen  300  300  (300)  400  1000 
27  Marvin LIEHR  GER - Henningsdorf  225  (169)  225  300  750 
Marco KREMER  GER - Bergheim  169  225  (53)  71  465 
19  Max WINKLER  GER - Heppenheim  (95)  127  127  169  423 
44  Max ROHM  GER - Nußloch  127  71  169  (53)  367 
90  Manuel JANSEN  GER - Koblenz  (53)  95  95  127  317 
24  Isabell WEBER  GER - Rümmingen  71  (53)  71  95  237 
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin