www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Dessau (GER) 2008

EC F-R1000 and F-1000 - 5/6 July 2008
Total Result
F-R1000, F-1000, O-350, O-500, OSY-400, Classic

2nd round EC F-R1000
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
14  Udo Kaschube  GER  DNS  400  400  400  1200  20 
20  Peter Heibuch  GER  400  (300)  300  300  1000  17 
Holger Stoll  GER  300  (127)  169  169  638  15 
Lars Katzorke  GER  225  169  (127)  225  619  13 
10  Reinhard Gerbert  GER  DNS  225  225  127  577  11 
69  Udo Schütte  GER  169  95  (71)  95  359  10 
Bernd Mehnert  GER  DNF  71  95  DNF  166 
33  Patrick Zdralek  GER  127  DNF  DNF  127 
   Andreas Schulze  GER  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS 
   12  Jim Noone  GBR  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS 
   51  Frank Schwarzer  GER  DNS  DNF  DNS  DNS 
   65  Andreas Lodahl  GER  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS 
top

1st round EC F-1000
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
11  Angelica Sjöholm  SWE  400  400  400  (169)  1200  20 
Ronny Steudel  GER  (300)  300  300  300  900  17 
161  Ola Peterson  SWE  (169)  225  225  400  850  15 
13  Mikael Aspholm  SWE  225  169  DNS  225  619  13 
15  B. Enzhofer-Weiland  AUT  127  127  DNS  DNS  254  11 
top

O-350
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
66  Ilkka Rytkönen  FIN  400  400  225  1025 
109  RenĂ© Behncke  GER  300  DNF  300  600 
Frank Gleinert  GER  DNF  300  127  427 
86  Marian Jung  SVK  DNF  DSQ  400  400 
22  Dirk Kott  GER  225  DNF  DNF  225* 
54  Anja Friedrich  GER  DNF  225  DNF  225* 
17  Tabas Konrad  SVK  DNF  DSQ  169  169 
   Sven Fromm  GER  DNF  DNF  DNF 
   15  Andreas Otto  AUT  DNF  DNF  DNS 
   88  Dominik Knape  GER  DNF  DNF  DNS 
   40  Frank Pfennig  AUT  DNF  DNF  DNS 
* faster heat time for Dirk Kott: 07:26,6
top

MBC Super Cup O-500
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
21  Ferenc Csako  AUT  400  400  DNS  800 
53  Tiziano Trombetta  ITA  300  300  DNF  600 
20  Ulrich Rochel  GER  DNS  DNF  400  400 
84  Candy Koschinski  AUT  DNF  225  DNF  225 
top

OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
23  Philipp Franz  GER  400  400  400  1200 
20  Srefan Probst  GER  300  300  225  825 
33  Alexander Graeff  GER  225  225  300  750 
Thiemo Wende  GER  169  127  169  465 
19  Andreas Noack  GER  127  169  95  391 
Björn Wiesner  GER  95  95  71  261 
90  Stefan Mertens  GER  DNF  53  127  180 
15  Fabienne Otto  GER  53  71  53  177 
83  Tobias Kostecki  GER  71  DNF  40  111 
top

O-350
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation-Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
66  Christian Stieler  GER  225  400  400  1025 
63  Jürgen Kostecki  GER  400  300  300  1000 
139  Göran Lindner  SWE  300  DNF  169  469 
Frank Schulze  GER  DNF  225  225  450 
61  Manfred Schulze  GER  127  169  127  423 
60  Bernd Böhmer  GER  169  DNS  DNS  169 
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin