www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Brandenburg (GER) 2008

WC F-500, EC F-350   -   12-14 Sept. 2008
Official Total Result
F-500, F-350, F-R1000, OSY-400

World Championship F-500 - 3rd round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
WC
Points
53  Tiziano TROMBETTA  ITA  400  400  400  1200  20 
29  Attila HAVAS  AUT  300  300  300  900  17 
84  Candy KOSCHINSKI  AUT  225  169  225  619  15 
75  Zigfrids BITAINIS  LAT  40  127  169  336  13 
16  Glebas SOBCIUKAS  LTU  71  225  DNF  296  11 
82  Ahto AASLAV-KAASIK  EST  53  71  95  219  10 
74  Uku AASLAV-KAASIK  EST  169      169 
65  Pavel Pospisil  CZE  30  DNF  127  157 
13  Jiri MASEK  CZE  95  53  DNF  148 
10  21  Ferenc CSAKO  AUT  127  DNF    127 
11  Holger KLUGE  GER  DNF  95  DNF  95 
12  88  Tarmo LOELEHT  EST    DNF  71  71 
13  70  Juri SUVOROV  RUS  DNF  40  DNF  40 
14  218  Anton ROSENLEITNER  AUT  22  DNF  DNF  22 
   245  Yvonne KOENIG  GER  DNF  DNF   
   20  Ulrich ROCHEL  GER       
top

European Championship F-350 - final round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
86  Marian JUNG  SVK  400  DNF  400  400  1200  20 
46  Alessandro CREMONA  ITA  300  400  DNF  300  1000  17 
27  Paul JILLINGS  GBR  DNF  DNS  300  225  525  15 
16  Nigel EDWARDS  GBR  DNF  169  225  DNS  394  13 
65  James ADERHOLDT  USA  40  300  DNF  DNF  340  11 
64  Anja FRIEDRICH  GER  95  DNF  95  127  317  10 
Brett DUNCAN  GBR  71  225  DNF  DNF  296 
760  David LOUKOTKA  CZE  DNF  127  DNF  169  296 
Sven FROMM  GER  169  40  DNF  71  280 
10  109  RenĂ© BEHNCKE  GER  DNF  95  169  DNF  264 
11  40  Frank PFENNIG  AUT  225  DNF  DNS  DNS  225 
12  97  Lauris GUTMANIS  LAT  DNF  53  127  40  220 
13  Peter BALAZ  SVK  DNF  30  71  53  154 
14  15  Andreas OTTO  AUT  127  DNS  DNS  22  149 
15  19  Andreas NOACK  GER  53  22  DNF  30  105 
16  76  Jiri KRAVINCAK  CZE  DNF  DNS  DNF  95  95 
17  22  Dirk KOTT  GER  DNS  71  DNS  DNS  71 
18  88  Dominik KNAPE  GER  30  DNS  DNS  DNS  30 
   Frank GLEINERT  GER  DNF  DNS  DNF  DNF 
   Steffen TEMPELHAHN  GER  DNF  DNF  DNS  DNS 
   17  Tomas KONRAD  SVK  DNF  DNS  DNS  DNS 
top

F-R1000
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
16  Kai KASCHUBE  GER  400  400  400  1200 
Lars KATZORKE  GER  300  300  300  900 
Bernd MEHNERT  GER  225  169  225  619 
51  Frank SCHWARZER  GER  169  127  169  465 
Holger STOLL  GER  127  225  DNF  352 
65  Andreas LODAHL  GER  71  71  127  269 
Andreas SCHULZE  GER  95  95  DNF  190 
33  Patrick ZDRALEK  GER  53  DNF  95  148 
   10  Reinhard GERBERT  GER  DNF  DNS  DNS 
   20  Peter HEIBUCH  GER  DNF  DNS  DNS 
top

OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
23  Philipp FRANZ  GER  225  400  169  794 
20  Stefan PROBST  GER  95  225  400  720 
33  Alexander GRAEFF  GER  300  DNS  300  600 
83  Andreas KOSTECKI  GER  169  169  225  563 
Annika SUUK  EST  127  300  127  554 
73  Erzsebet LUCAS-TICSKA  GER  400  DNS  DNS  400 
Thimo WENDE  GER  40  95  95  230 
61  Björn WIESNER  GER  71  71  71  213 
90  Stefan MERTENS  GER  30  127  53  210 
10  Algo KUUS  EST  53  DNF  40  93 
11  15  Fabienne OTTO  GER  DNF  53  30  83 
top
Source: Race office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin