www.motorbootrennsport.de
Ergebnisse

Lake Alfred, Florida (USA) 2008

WM O-250, O-175 und O-125 - 24./25. Okt. 2008
Offizielles Gesamtergebnis
O-250, O-175, O-125

Weltmeisterschaft O-250
Platz Start
Nr.
Name Nation Lauf 1
Punkte
Lauf 2
Punkte
Lauf 3
Punkte
Lauf 4
Punkte
Gesamt
Punkte
46  Alessandro CREMONA  ITA  400  400  400  DNS  800 
72  Salvatore CHIURI  ITA  DNF  225  300  400  925 
109  RenĂ© BEHNCKE  GER  300  300  169  DNF  769 
56  Olle DICKFORS  SWE  225  169  225  DNF  619 
54  Anja FRIEDRICH  GER  127  (95)  127  300  554 
86  Marian JUNG  SVK  169  127  (95)  169  465 
22  Chris HELLSTEN  USA  71  DNF  225  303 
23  Massimiliano CREMONA  ITA  53  71  53  DNS  177 
J.P. JEDWABNY  USA  13  DNF  30  127  170 
10  27  Paul JILLINGS  GBR  95  40  DNS  DNS  135 
11  15  Melvin COOPER  USA  DNS  DNF  22  95  117 
12  65  James ADERHOLDT  NED  40  30  40  DNS  110 
13  Mike SCHMIDT  USA  (9)  17  13  71  101 
14  66  Ilkka RYTKÖNEN  FIN  DSQ  DNF  71  DNF  71 
15  14  Bandon THIRBY  USA  17  53  DNS  DNS  70 
16  77  David WEAVER  USA  22  DNF  17  DNS  39 
17  45  Attila HENCZ  SVK  30  DNS  DNS  39 
18  David MITCHELL  USA  DNF  22  DNS  DNS  22 
top

Weltmeisterschaft O-175
Platz Start
Nr.
Name Nation Lauf 1
Punkte
Lauf 2
Punkte
Lauf 3
Punkte
Lauf 4
Punkte
Gesamt
Punkte
66  Guiseppe ROSSI  ITA  300  400  (300)  400  1100* 
88  Marian JUNG  SVK  400  300  400  DNF  1100** 
90  Diego BACCHIEGA  ITA  DNF  225  225  300  750 
45  Ivan COPELLI  ITA  225  DNF  169  225  619 
40  Buddy TENNELL  USA  (95)  127  127  169  423 
45  William TETRO  USA  169  95  (95)  127  391 
Billy ALLEN  USA  127  DNF  71  95  293 
19  Viktor VÖ  HUN  DNF  169  DNF  53  222 
81  Brian PAYN  USA  53  71  53  DNF  177 
10  32  Brian PALMQUIST  USA  DNF  40  40  71  151 
11  53  Robert HENCZ  SVK  71  30  22  30  131 
12  Attila HENCZ  SVK  40  53  30  DNF  123 
13  22  Ralph DONALD  USA  30  DNS  17  DNF  47 
* Schnellste Lauf-Zeit 03:52.32
** Schnellste Lauf-Zeit 03:54.20
top

Weltmeisterschaft O-125
Platz Start
Nr.
Name Nation Lauf 1
Punkte
Lauf 2
Punkte
Lauf 3
Punkte
Lauf 4
Punkte
Gesamt
Punkte
17  Francesco MARSALA  ITA  400  400  225  DNS  1025 
66  Guiseppe ROSSI  ITA  300  300  400  DNS  1000 
19  Viktor VÖ  HUN  225  225  300  DNS  750 
90  Diego BACCHIEGA  ITA  169  DNF  DNF  400  569 
Attila HENCZ  SVK  (71)  127  127  225  479 
45  William TETRO  USA  127  95  169  DNF  391 
Billy ALLEN  USA  22  DNF  DNF  300  322 
45  Ivan COPELLI  ITA  95  169  DNF  DNS  264 
22  Ralph DONALD  USA  (13)  30  40  169  239 
10  109  RenĂ© BEHNCKE  GER  30  71  71  DNF  172 
11  24  Bob WARTINGER  USA  22  127  158 
12  222  Kristi ELLISON  USA  DNF  22  95  DNS  117 
13  40  Buddy TENNELL  USA  53  DNF  53  DNF  106 
14  51  David AUGUSTINE  USA  40  30  DNF  79 
15  32  David JONES  USA  40  17  DNF  DNF  57 
16  72  Salvatore CHIURI  ITA  DNF  53  DNF  DNS  53 
17  14  Amy ELDREDGE  USA  17  13  17  DNS  47 
   122  Tony STARON  USA  DNF  DNF  DNF  DNS 
   300  Bill GALIES  USA  DNF  DNF  DNS  DNS 
top
Quelle: U.I.M.

DNF=Did Not Finish (nicht gewertet), DNS=Did Not Start (nicht gestartet), DSQ=Disqualified (disqualifiziert)

back      home      Print
Admin