www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Lauffen (GER) 2008

WC F-500, EC T-550   -   12-14 Sept. 2008
Official Total Result
F-500, T-550, OSY-400, F-ADAC

World Championship F-500 - final round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
WC
Points
29  Attila HAVAS  AUT  400  400  400  1200  20 
74  Uku AASLAV-KAASIK  EST  225  225  300  750  17 
53  Tiziano TROMBETTA  ITA  300  300  600  15 
16  Glebas SOBCIUKAS  LTU  95  169  225  489  13 
65  Pavel POSPISIL  CZE  127  95  222  11 
82  Ahto AASLAV-KAASIK  EST  71  127  198  10 
21  Ferenc CSAKO  AUT  169  169 
Holger KLUGE  GER  169  169 
13  Jiri MASEK  CZE  127  127 
10  88  Tarmo LOELEHT  EST  71  53  124 
11  218  Anton ROSENLEITNER  AUT  95  95 
   84  Candy KOSCHINSKI  AUT 
top

European Championship T-550
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
72  Art RAUDRA  EST  400  300  400  1100 
Karol GANCZAK  AUT  225  (225)  300  400  925 
54  Krzysztof SNIADECKI  POL  (169)  400  225  300  925 
77  Andrey OVCHINNIKOV  RUS  300  (53)  169  169  638 
65  Lukas CIOLEK  POL  127  169  (53)  127  423 
11  Andis CIKULIS  LAT  71  71  225  367 
Olegs SINTNIEKS  LAT  95  127  (22)  53  275 
66  Eriks KIEPE-KIPKE  LAT  71  (22)  127  71  269 
91  Denis FEDEROW  RUS  40  95  95  (40)  230 
10  Sanis ZARCENEVS  LAT  53  40  (40)  95  188 
11  19  Vadim PERIYANEN  RUS  30  (17)  30  30  90 
12  Adam LABEDZKI  AUT  22  30  17  69 
   30  Michael GEMBIAK  POL 
No. 9 max. average speed 69,28 km/h
No. 54 max. average speed 68,87 km/h
top

OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation/Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
33  Alexander GRAEFF  GER/Traben-Trabach  300  400  400  1100 
23  Philipp FRANZ  GER/Dresden  400  300  300  1000 
Thimo WENDE  GER/Dessau  225  225  127  577 
90  Stefan MERTENS  GER/Mönchengladb.  169  169  169  507 
Algo KUUS  EST/Tallin  95  127  95  317 
Annika SUUK  EST/Tallin  127  95  71  293 
19  Andreas NOACK  GER/Berlin  225  225 
15  Fabienne OTTO  GER/Berlin  71  71  53  195 
top

Formula ADAC
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
18  Milz, Steffen  Neckargerach  400  400  400  1200 
Scheepers, Bram  Gennep/NED  300  300  300  900 
15  Severin, Marcel  Petershagen  169  225  127  521 
Schwarick, Uwe  Berlin  169  225  394 
14  Streicher, Regine  Berg.Gladb.  127  127  95  349 
Scheepers, Annabel  Gennep/NED  71  95  169  335 
Mels, Fabian  Rösrath  225  71  296 
10  Wolff, Andreas  Berg.Gladb.  95  53  71  219 
13  Trabitsch, Thomas  Chemnitz  53  40  54  146 
   20  Wiese, Patrick  Bondorf 
   Neumann, Andreas  Potsdam 
top
Source: Race office

back      home      Print
Admin