www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Brodenbach (GER) 2012

41st Int. Powerboat Race - 12/13 May 2012
Official Total Result
O-175, F-R1000, OSY-400, ADAC-Masters, F-ADAC

EC O-175
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
10  Henryk SYNORACKI  POL  400  (300)  400  400  1200 
78  Alex ZILIOLI  ITA  300  400  DSQ  300  1000 
23  Attila HENCZ  HUN  225  225  225  (225)  675 
25  Sebastian KECINSKI  POL  (127)  169  169  169  507 
77  Manuel ZAMBELLI  ITA  169  DNS  300  DNS  469 
Falk OERTEL  GER  95  DNF  127  127  349 
   ZIELINSKI  POL  DNF  DNF  DNS  DNS 
top

Formula R1000
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
69  Udo SCHÜTTE  Goldenstedt  400  400  300  1100 
20  Peter HEIBUCH  Neu Zittau  300  300  400  1000 
33  Patrick ZDRALEK  Oberursel  225  169  225  619 
88  Marcek Löffler  Steinbach  127  127  169  423 
Bernd MEHNERT  Rostock  169  225  DNF  394 
Lars KATZORKE  Wolfsburg     95  DNS  95 
   10  Reinhard GERBERT  Berlin  DNF  DNS  DNS 
   19  Robin PRINZ  Petershagen  DNS  DNS  DNS 
   65  Andreas LODAHL  Dessau  DNF  DNS  DNS 
top

OSY-400
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
15  Adrian BERND  Koblenz  300  400  300  1000 
33  Alexander GRAEFF  Traben-Trarbach  DSQ  300  400  700 
30  Thomas TRABITZSCH  Chemnitz  225  225  225  675 
Björn WIESENER  Brandenburg  400  DNF  169  569 
54  Udo MITSCHER  Traben-Trarbach  169  169    338 
top

ADAC Masters - Sprint Races
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Race 1
Points
Race 2
Points
Total
Points
90  Tobias SÖDERLING  SWE  20  18  38 
16  Ivo EGLE  LAT  14  20  34 
11  Edgaras RIABKO  LTU  18  12  30 
80  Aron TABORI  HUN  16  14  30 
12  Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER  GER  10  16  26 
21  Manuel SAUERESSIG  GER  12  10  22 
20  Patrick WIESE  GER  17 
27  Bram SCHEEPERS  NED  15 
22  Attila HORVATH  HUN  15 
10  10  Mike SZYMURA  GER  DNS 
   71  Nikita LIJCS  LAT  DNS  DNF 
top

ADAC Masters - Main Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Points
90  Tobias SÖDERLING  SWE  40 
16  Ivo EGLE  LAT  36 
11  Edgaras RIABKO  LTU  32 
80  Aron TABORI  HUN  28 
12  Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER  GER  24 
21  Manuel SAUERESSIG  GER  20 
10  Mike SZYMURA  GER  18 
22  Attila HORVATH  HUN  16 
20  Patrick WIESE  GER  14 
   27  Bram SCHEEPERS  NED  DSQ 
   71  Nikita LIJCS  LAT  DNS 
top

Formula ADAC - Sprint Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Points
22  Kim LAUSCHER  Löningen  20 
15  Kevin KÖPCKE  York  18 
Kevin JANSEN  Heidelberg  16 
20  Marc FLORREICH  Wiesbaden  14 
17  Patrick ALLWEILER  Engen  12 
13  Christian TIETZ  Dresden  10 
10  Jens WESTPHAL  Berlin 
top

Formula ADAC
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
15  Kevin KÖPCKE  York  40  40  40  120 
22  Kim LAUSCHER  Löningen  36  36  32  104 
Kevin JANSEN  Heidelberg  32  32  36  100 
17  Patrick ALLWEILER  Engen  28  28  28  84 
20  Marc FLORREICH  Wiesbaden  24  24  24  72 
13  Christian TIETZ  Dresden  20  20  18  58 
10  Jens WESTPHAL  Berlin  DNS  DNS  20  20 
top
Source: Race Office

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin