www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Riesa (GER) 2004

2nd Riesaer Motorboat Cup - Internatinal - 05/06 June 2004
Official Total Result
S550, F-R1000, DMYV-T550, OSY400, O250

European Championship class S-550

Pos. Boat N° Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 55 Rybarczyk, Lechoslaw POL 300 225 400 0 925
2 51 Thomsen, Jimmie SWE 225 300 300 0 825
3 65 Ciolek, Lukasz POL 127 169 169 0 465
4 21 Gyetvai, Antal HUN 95 127 127 0 349
5 79 Toth, Gabor HUN 71 95 95 0 261
6 15 Morkünas, Laimutis LTU 169   17 0 186
7 14 Jensen, John SWE 17 71 53 0 141
8 13 König, Yvonne GER 13 40 71 0 124
9 9 Gehrmann, Manuela GER 22 53 40 0 115
10 26 Lisy, Andrzej POL 53 13 30 0 96
11 5 Weigelt, Ulrich GER 40 30 22 0 92
12 8 Stangenberg, Torsten GER 30 22 9 0 61
13 11 Aaslav-Kaasik, Eric EST   17 13 0 30
  1 Schmohl, Peter GER       0 1025
Heat 4 and restart cancelled because of two accidents in each lap one.
DSQ 44 Gross, Ugis LAT 400 400 225 0 1025
Disqualified after technical control.
top

class Formula-R1000
Pos. Boat N° Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 10 Gerbert, Reinhard Berlin 400 400 400 1200
2 3 Katzorke, Lars Wolfsburg 300 300 300 900
3 7 Mehnert, Bernd Rostock 95 225 169 489
4 14 Kaschube, Udo Heidesee 169 0 225 394
5 6 Schulze, Andreas Roßlau 225 127   352
6 8 Woelk, Ingo Berlin   169 95 264
7 19 Wagner, Dieter Wahrenholz 127 95   222
8 20 Heibuch, Peter Neu Zittau 0 71 127 198
9 65 Lodahl, Andreas Dessau 71 53 71 195
10 32 Barth, Andreas Magdeburg 53 0 0 53
  39 Urban, Sven-Olaf Hamburg        
  21 Rösler, Helmut Neu-Seddin        
top

class DMYV-T550
Pos. Boat N° Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 8 Wende, Thiemo Dessau 400 400 400 1200
2 88 Steudel, Daniel Dresden 300 169 300 769
3 15 Probst, Stefan Dresden 95 300 225 620
4 79 Köstner, Julia Düsseldorf 169 225 71 465
5 66 Letzel, Mandy Heilbronn 225 95 127 447
6 19 Noack, Andreas Berlin 71 127 169 367
7 40 Florreich, Marc Wiesbaden 127 71 95 293
top

class OSY-400
Pos. Boat N° Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 11 Lucas, Oliver Traben-Trarbach 400 400 400 1200
2 36 Knape, Knut Berg.-Gladbach 300 300 300 900
3 23 Larsen, Mirco Hamburg 225 169 95 489
4 80 Gähler, Annika Berlin   225 225 450
5 90 Goerdts, Erwin Mönchengladbach 0 127 169 296
6 33 Groeff, Johannes   169 0 127 296
  73 Tricska, Elizabet Traben-Trarbach       0
top

class O-250
Pos. Boat N° Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 15 Otto, Andreas AUT 0 400 400 800
2 57 Gassan, Torsten Cottbus 0 300 300 600

back      top      home