Date Calendar


 
Date
2019
Location Title other Classes Notes / Links
March to month: March | May | June | July | August | September | November | December 
28-30
March
Dammam (Saudi Arabia) WC round F1    Race cancelled! Advance Program, Schedule 
May to month: March | May | June | July | August | September | November | December 
17-19
May
Portimao (Portugal) WC round F1    Result, Advance Program, Schedule  
25/26
May
Traben-Trarbach (Germany) EC OSY400,
EC F4
 
IDM F4, FR1000, F5, GT15  Results, Advance Progr., Course, Entry Form, Schedule, Map  
31
May -
2 June
Boretto (Italy) WC round F500,
WC round F250,
WC round F125 
OSY400  Results, Advance Progr., Schedule, Course, Entry Form, Map  
June to month: March | May | June | July | August | September | November | December 
28-30
June
Kaunas (Lithuania) WC round F2    Results, Advance Progr., Schedule, Entry Form, Map  
28-30
June
Znin (Poland) EC F700,
EC F125 
GT15, GT30, OSY400  Results, Advance Progr., Schedule, Entry Form, Course, Map  
29/30
June
Berlin-Grünau (Germany) EC round FR1000  F4, F5, P750, Classic  Results, Photos, Livestream, Advance Progr., Schedule, Entry Form,
Poster, Map 
 
July to month: March | May | June | July | August | September | November | December 
5-7
July
Evian (France) WC round F1    Result, Advance Progr., Schedule, Course,   
12-14
July
Aluksne (Latvia) WC GT15  GT15, JT250, GT30, T550, O125, O250, O350, O500, OSY400, S550, F2, FR1000, RN2000   Result, Advance Progr., Course, Schedule, Entry Form, Map  
12-14
July
San Nazzaro (Italy) WC round F500,
EC F250 
F2, OSY400  Results, Advance Progr., Course, Schedule, Entry Form, Map  
19-21
July
Zarasai (Lithuania) EC F2?,
EC round FR1000 
  Results, Advance Progr., Course, Schedule, Entry Form, Map  
26-28
July
Mora (Sweden) WC OSY400,
WC round F500,
WC round F250 
GT15, GT30, Classic  Advance Progr., Schedule, Corse, Entry Form, Map, Link  
August to month: March | May | June | July | August | September | November | December 
2-4
August
Tønsberg (Norway) WC round F2  GT15, GT30, P750, F4.  Advance Progr., Schedule, Entry Form,   
9-11
August
Kotka (Finland) WC round F4,
WC GT30 
SJ10, GT15  Advance Progr., Course, Schedule, Entry Form, Map  
10/11
August
Aizkraukle (Latvia) EC round FR1000  GT15, JT250, GT30, T550, O125, O250, O350, O500, OSY400, S550, F2, F4, RN2000  Advance Progr., Schedule, Course, Entry Form, Map  
23-25
August
Brindisi (Italy) EC F4,
WC round F2 
  Map  
23-25
August
Grisslinge (Sweden) EC GT30  OSY400, GT15, Aquabike  Advance Progr., Schedule, Course, Entry Form 
24/25
August
Ternopil (Ukraine) WC round F500,
WC round F250,
WC round F125 
  Advance Progr., Schedule, Course, Entry Form, Map  
September to month: March | May | June | July | August | September | November | December 
6-8
September
Viverone (Italy) WC round F4    Map  
7/8
September
Jedovnice (Czech Rep.) WC round F500,
WC round F125,
WC F350,
EC round FR1000 
Classic  Map  
13-15
September
Ribadouro - BAIAO (Portugal) WC round F2      
14/15
September
Chodziez (Poland) EC OSY400  GT15, GT30, FR1000  Advance Progr., Schedule, Entry Form, Map  
21/22
September
Rendsburg Obereider (Germany) EC GT15  F4, F5, GT6, Jetboat  Map  
27-29
September
Xiangyang (China) WC round F1      
27/28
September
Bad Saarow (Germany) EC F350,
EC F500 
F2, P750  Map  
November to month: March | May | June | July | August | September | November | December 
15-17
November
Amaravati (India) WC round F1      
December to month: March | May | June | July | August | September | November | December 
6-7
December
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) WC round F2      
18-21
December
Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) WC round F1      
subject to change - updated: July 2019, Source: DMYV and U.I.M.
? = TBC = To Be Confirmed