www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Traben-Trarbach GER) 2018

37th Int. Powerboat Race (WC GT15, EC FR1000) - 9/10 June 2018
Official Total Result
GT-15, F-R1000, F-4, F-5

The race event was cancelled after a fatal accident of the Latvian Lotars Millers in the first heat of the class F-R1000. Our condolence to the family, friends and the team.
top

World Championship GT-15
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
  1 Stefan ARAND EST C C C C 0
  5 George ELMORE GBR A A A A 0
  9 Harvey Thomas SMITH GBR N N N N 0
  12 Karol TRZEBNIAK POL C C C C 0
  15 Casper WESTERLUND SWE E E E E 0
  18 Jamie ATLEE GBR L L L L 0
  19 Enzo RIDEL FRA L L L L 0
  31 Nils SLAKTERIS LAT E E E E 0
  50 Laura LAKOVICA LAT D D D D 0
  62 Alex CÉWE SWE         0
  64 Simon JUNG SVK         0
  70 Hilmer WIBERG SWE         0
  71 Mathilda WIBERG SWE         0
  83 Karlis DEGAINIS LAT         0
  87 Jakub ROCHNOWSKI POL         0
top

European Championship F-R1000 - round 2
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
  3 Lars KATZORKE GER C C C C 0  
  6 Andreas SCHULZE GER A A A A 0  
  7 Ieva MILLERE LAT N N N N 0  
  8 Ulf STUTE GER C C C C 0  
  10 Jevgenius ANIKEJEVS LAT E E E E 0  
  12 Jim NOONE GBR L L L L 0  
  20 Peter HEIBUCH GER L L L L 0  
  33 Patrick ZDRALEK GER E E E E 0  
  62 Steffen DUSEL GER D D D D 0  
  63 Tobias KOSTECKI GER         0  
  65 Andreas LODAHL GER         0  
  66 Marie-Luies SCHILLING GER         0  
  77 Lotars MILLERS LAT         0  
top

F-4
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
  3 Sam COLEMAN GBR C C C 0
  4 Ben JELF GBR A A A 0
  8 Torsten STANGENBERG GER N N N 0
  12 Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER GER C C C 0
  14 Uwe SCHWARICK GER E E E 0
  18 Xavier AUTARD FRA L L L 0
  40 Dietmar KAISER GER L L L 0
  81 Vladimir SLANY SVK E E E 0
  91 Christian GROß GER D D D 0
top

F-5
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
  8 Marco KREMER GER - Bergheim C C C 0
  19 Max WINKLER GER - Heppenheim A A A 0
  21 Leon FAßBENDER GER - Köln N N N 0
  24 Luca Max WEBER GER - Rümmingen C C c 0
  27 Marvin LIEHR GER - Henningsdorf E E E 0
  29 André ZEIPELT GER - Hagen L L L 0
  44 Max ROHM GER - Nußloch L L L 0
  90 Manuel JANSEN GER - Koblenz E E E 0
        D D D  
top
Source: Race Office / Organizer

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin