www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Mora (SWE) 2009

WC O-250, EC F-350 and F-125 - 24/26 July 2009
Official Total Result
O-250, F-350, F-125

World Championship O-250
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
109  René Behncke  GER  225  400  400  DNS  1025 
72  Salvatore Chiuri  ITA  (127)  300  300  400  1000 
46  Alessandro Cremona  ITA  300  225  DNF  300  825 
69  Luigi Colombo  ITA  400  DNF  95  DNS  495 
17  Francesco Marsala  ITA  (22)  127  225  95  447 
33  Peter Bodor  HUN  53  169  225  447 
50  Johan Dickfors  SWE  40  95  127  169  391 
23  Massimiliano Cremona  ITA  169  71  71  DNS  311 
30  Ilka Rytkönen  FIN  71  169  DNF  DNS  240 
10  154  Anja Friedrich  GER  53  DNF  53  127  233 
11  57  Christoffer Söderstedt  SWE  95  40  40  71  206 
12  75  Olexiy Chendekov  UKR  30  30  53  113 
13  Pertti Virnala  FIN  DNF  22  40  62 
14  77  Joakim Nilsson  SWE  22  DNF  DNS  22 
   12  Rolandas Kavaliauskas  LTU  DNF  DNF  DNS 
   54  Marco Bobbioni  ITA  DNF  DNF  DNF 
top

European Championship F-350 - 2nd round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
72  Salvatore Chiuri  ITA  400  400  400  DNS  1200  20 
46  Alessandro Cremona  ITA  300  300  400  1000  17 
23  Massimiliano Cremona  ITA  300  169  (169)  300  769  15 
45  Ivan Copelli  ITA  225  225  225  DSQ  675  13 
760  David Loukotka  GER  127  (71)  127  225  479  11 
76  Jiri Krasineak  CZE  169  127  (95)  169  465  10 
55  Tomas Lind  SWE  95  95  (71)  127  317 
Peter Baláz  SVK  71  53  DNS  71  195 
   54  Marco Bobbioni  ITA  DNS  DNF  DNS  DNS 
   69  Luigi Colombi  ITA  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS 
   109  René Behncke  GER  DNS  DNF  DNS  DNS 
   154  Anja Friedrich  GER  DNS  DNS  DNF  DNS 
top

European Championship F-350 - 1st round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
90  Diego Bacchiega  ITA  300  400  400  DNS  1100  20 
Marcin Zieliñski  POL  400  (40)  127  400  927  17 
10  Henryk Synoracki  POL  (169)  300  300  300  900  15 
83  Erko Aabrams  EST  DNF  169  225  169  563  13 
50  Vadim Ushakov  RUS  225  225  95  (40)  545  11 
19  Viktor Vö  HUN  30  (30)  169  225  424  10 
Lembit Aaslav-Kaasik  EST  127  127  (40)  95  349 
69  Daniel Pietrasik  POL  95  53  (53)  127  275 
17  Francesco Marsala  ITA  71  95  71  53  237 
10  Wayne Turner  GBR  53  71  (13)  71  195 
11  23  Attila Hencz  SVK  40  22  22  (17)  84 
12  25  Sebastian Kecinski  POL  17  DNF  17  30  64 
13  22  Tomaso Ghisani  ITA  DNF  30  22  61 
14  14  Kornél Vö  HUN  22  13  DNF  DNF  35 
15  48  Krzysztof Ey  POL  13  17  DNF  DNF  30 
top
Source: U.I.M.

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified

back      home      Print
Admin